Pack O Game - Boo
GHS 222
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from US
QTY:
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
Product Details
| Item Weight | 1 lbs (450 grams) |
Who Should Buy?
-
Family Game Nights
Ideal for families seeking a fun and engaging game to bond during evenings or special occasions.
-
Travel Enthusiasts
Compact size makes it perfect for bringing along on trips and keeping entertained during downtime.
-
Social Gatherings
Great for parties or gatherings, allowing groups to enjoy interactive and quick-paced gameplay.
-
Solo Players
Not ideal for individuals looking for a game to play alone, as it requires multiple participants.
-
Strategy Game Lovers
May disappoint those who prefer deep strategy games, as it focuses more on quick fun.
-
Long Gameplay Seekers
Unsuitable for those wanting lengthy game sessions since it features short rounds and fast engagement.
Product Description
Pack O Game - Boo
About This Item
Step into the spooky graveyard with the Perplext Pack O Game - Boo! This tactical two-player game will have you battling it out for control over the haunted grounds. In Perplext Pack O Game - Boo, players strategically place cards to flip as many ghosts of their color face-up as possible. The graveyard is filled with eerie specters just waiting to be claimed.
Will you be able to summon the most ghosts of your color and emerge as the winner? This game is perfect for Halloween game nights, costume parties, or any occasion where you're in the mood for some frightful fun. Channel your inner witch, vampire, or zombie as you outwit your opponent and claim the graveyard as your own. Featuring captivating artwork and easy-to-learn gameplay, Perplext Pack O Game - Boo is sure to cast a spell on any fan of scary games. Whether you're a seasoned gamer or new to the world of tabletop gaming, this game is designed to provide hours of entertainment for players of all skill levels. So gather your courage and prepare for a spine-chilling showdown in the graveyard.
Will you make this Halloween the most memorable one yet? Get your hands on Perplext Pack O Game - Boo and find out! Don't miss out on the chance to add this hauntingly fun game to your collection. Keywords: Perplext Pack O Game Boo, Perplext Pack O Game Halloween, Perplext Pack O Game spooky, Perplext Pack O Game scary, Perplext Pack O Game trick or treating, Perplext Pack O Game costume party, Perplext Pack O Game ghost, Perplext Pack O Game witch, Perplext Pack O Game vampire, Perplext Pack O Game zombie, Perplext Pack O Game haunted house, Perplext Pack O Game jack-o-lantern, Perplext Pack O Game bats, Perplext Pack O Game candy, Perplext Pack O Game scary games.
Customer Questions & Answers
-
Question:
What is Pack O Game - Boo and how do you play it?
Answer: Pack O Game - Boo is a strategic card game that can be enjoyed by players of all ages. In this game, players use cleverly illustrated cards to create the best possible combinations while aiming to outsmart their opponents. Each player tries to collect sets of cards that score the most points, making strategic decisions about which cards to keep and which to play. Due to its straightforward rules and engaging gameplay, it can be set up quickly, making it ideal for family game nights or casual gatherings with friends. -
Question:
Who is the ideal audience for Pack O Game - Boo?
Answer: Pack O Game - Boo is perfect for families, game enthusiasts, and individuals aged 8 and up. Its combination of strategy and fun makes it suitable for casual players and experienced gamers alike. The accessible nature of the game ensures that both adults and children can enjoy it together, fostering teamwork and competitive spirit. Whether during a family gathering or a game night with friends, this game creates lasting memories and bonds among players. -
Question:
How many players can participate in Pack O Game - Boo?
Answer: Pack O Game - Boo accommodates 2 to 4 players, making it versatile for small family groups or a handful of friends. This range fosters dynamic interactions as players vie for the best card combinations while also allowing for strategic collaborations. The game’s design ensures that it's equally entertaining whether you're playing with close family or inviting friends over for a small game night. -
Question:
What makes Pack O Game - Boo a unique gift option?
Answer: Pack O Game - Boo stands out as a unique gift due to its distinctive blend of strategy and fun, appealing to a wide array of recipients. Its compact size makes it an excellent choice for gifting, ensuring it fits comfortably in gift bags or under the tree without taking up too much space. Perfect for birthdays, holidays, or any celebratory occasion, this game encourages social interaction and bonding, making it a thoughtful present for families or game lovers. -
Question:
Are there any special strategies to win at Pack O Game - Boo?
Answer: Winning at Pack O Game - Boo requires a mix of strategic card selection and adaptability to opponents' moves. Players should focus on maximizing points from their card combinations while also keeping an eye on their opponents' strategies. Effective bluffing and sneaky plays will help in manipulating the game's dynamics. This makes each game an unpredictable and exciting experience, encouraging players to develop their own strategies over time. -
Question:
Is Pack O Game - Boo suitable for young children?
Answer: Yes, Pack O Game - Boo is suitable for children aged 8 and up, making it an engaging option for families. The rules are simple enough for young players to grasp while still offering enough depth to challenge their thinking and strategic skills. It fosters critical thinking and decision-making in a fun, relaxed environment. Parents find it a great way to introduce children to gaming concepts while enjoying quality time together. -
Question:
What are the components included in Pack O Game - Boo?
Answer: Pack O Game - Boo includes a deck of beautifully illustrated cards that serve as the core of the gameplay. Each card features unique designs that add to the enjoyment of the game. It also comes with a set of rules that is easy to understand, allowing players to jump right into the action. The high-quality components ensure durability, allowing countless gameplay sessions for years to come. -
Question:
Can Pack O Game - Boo be played casually?
Answer: Absolutely! Pack O Game - Boo is designed for casual gameplay, thriving in settings like family game nights, casual gatherings, or road trips. The quick setup time and straightforward rules make it an accessible choice for players of all experience levels. Whether you're looking for a relaxing way to unwind or want to jump into engaging competition with friends, this game delivers a fun, laid-back experience. -
Question:
Where can I buy Pack O Game - Boo in Ghana?
Answer: You can buy Pack O Game - Boo from Ubuy in Ghana. Ubuy offers a seamless shopping experience with various options for product delivery, ensuring that you can easily get your hands on this entertaining card game, whether for your own collection or as a gift. -
Question:
What age group finds Pack O Game - Boo most enjoyable?
Answer: Pack O Game - Boo is most enjoyable for ages 8 and up, catering to both children and adults. Its engaging gameplay allows for fun competition among family and friends, making it a great choice for mixed-age groups. The blend of strategy and entertainment ensures that everyone can contribute, making it particularly appealing for gatherings where players of various ages come together.
Perplext Board Games Editorial Review
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 Star
100%
-
4 Star
0%
-
3 Star
0%
-
2 Star
0%
-
1 Star
0%
Review this product
Share your thoughts with other customers
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”
“Accurate delivery timing given”
“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”
“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”
“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”
Product Price History
Important information
- Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
- Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.
GHS 222
Order now and get it around Monday, July 13
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.