0 ratings
Power One P10 Premium Batteries
Premium Battery Made In Germany. Compatible with all size 10 Hearing Aid Batteries (Yellow Colour Coding) and Kid ZL 4. Voltage: 1.45 V, Capacity: 100 mAh, Diameter: 5.8 mm, Height: 3.6 mm.
Power One P10 Premium Batteries
Item #: 100383465

Power One P10 Premium Batteries

Item #: 100383465

GHS 542

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Tuesday, July 21
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Premium Battery Made In Germany. Compatible with all size 10 Hearing Aid Batteries (Yellow Colour Coding) and Kid ZL 4. Voltage: 1.45 V, Capacity: 100 mAh, Diameter: 5.8 mm, Height: 3.6 mm.
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Long-Lasting Power
Power One P10 batteries provide exceptional lifespan, ensuring your devices operate reliably over extended periods without frequent replacements.
Eco-Friendly Design
Crafted with environmentally conscious materials, these batteries are recyclable, minimizing their impact while delivering superior performance.
Safety Assurance
Equipped with state-of-the-art safety features, Power One P10 batteries prevent leaks and damage, securing your devices and peace of mind.

Product Details

Shop Power One P10 Premium Batteries online at a best price in Ghana. B0091Q2WZ0
Item Weight0.1 lbs (50 grams)

Dangerous Goods

To avoid the delay in customs clearance process for Dangerous Goods, the shipment shall be opened at our warehouse facility to check the severity of hazardous components. Please see the list of Dangerous goods here.

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Hearing Aid Users

    These batteries provide long-lasting power ideal for hearing aids, ensuring users can hear clearly without frequent replacements.

  • Electronic Device Enthusiasts

    Perfect for high-drain devices like cameras and remote controls, where reliable power and performance are essential.

  • Frequent Travelers

    Compact and portable, these batteries are convenient for travelers needing reliable power for their devices on the go.

Not Suitable For
  • Casual Users

    Occasional users of devices may find these batteries somewhat unnecessary, preferring cheaper or generic alternatives instead.

  • Low-Drain Devices

    Devices that require minimal power may not benefit from the premium features, making standard batteries a more economical choice.

  • Budget-Conscious Consumers

    Users looking for low-cost solutions might be deterred by the premium pricing of the Power One P10 batteries.

Product Description

Power One P10 Premium Batteries

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What types of devices are compatible with Power One P10 Premium Batteries?

    Answer: Power One P10 Premium Batteries are compatible with a wide range of devices, including hearing aids, remote controls, and medical devices. Their design specifically caters to the energy demands of such devices, ensuring optimal performance. For example, users of hearing aids can enjoy enhanced sound clarity and longer usage times, which is crucial for everyday communication.
  • Question: How long do Power One P10 Premium Batteries last?

    Answer: The lifespan of Power One P10 Premium Batteries varies based on usage and device type. Typically, they are engineered to provide extended usage, allowing many weeks of operation before needing replacement. For instance, if you use a hearing aid for several hours daily, you can expect reliable performance that supports your daily activities without frequent changes.
  • Question: Are Power One P10 Premium Batteries rechargeable?

    Answer: No, Power One P10 Premium Batteries are not rechargeable. They are designed as primary batteries, providing a steady power source until they are depleted. This ensures the safety and efficiency of devices like hearing aids, where performance is critical. Users should keep spare batteries on hand for seamless replacements when needed.
  • Question: Where can I buy Power One P10 Premium Batteries in Ghana?

    Answer: You can purchase Power One P10 Premium Batteries from Ubuy in Ghana. Ubuy is a reliable online platform that offers a variety of battery options, including the P10 series, ensuring you have access to high-quality products and efficient service.
  • Question: What makes Power One P10 Premium Batteries high quality?

    Answer: Power One P10 Premium Batteries are made with advanced materials and technology which enhance their performance and reliability. The batteries maintain a consistent voltage output, which is crucial for devices needing stable power sources. For example, people using hearing aids can benefit from clearer sound and a better overall experience, as the battery life directly impacts device functionality.
  • Question: Are Power One P10 Premium Batteries safe to use?

    Answer: Yes, Power One P10 Premium Batteries are designed with safety features that prevent leaks and malfunctions. They meet rigorous industry standards, offering peace of mind for users of sensitive devices such as hearing aids. This makes them a suitable choice for those needing dependable power solutions in their daily lives.
  • Question: How should I store Power One P10 Premium Batteries?

    Answer: To ensure optimal performance, store Power One P10 Premium Batteries in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight and extreme temperatures. This prevents any degradation of the battery’s materials, which can lead to reduced efficiency. For those using hearing aids, proper storage can help maintain battery life until you’re ready to use them.
  • Question: Can I use Power One P10 Premium Batteries in cold weather?

    Answer: Yes, Power One P10 Premium Batteries can be used in colder temperatures, but performance may vary. Cold weather can affect battery life, making it essential to keep your devices warm when possible. For users who rely on hearing aids, it's advisable to keep them at a comfortable temperature to ensure peak performance.
  • Question: What should I do with used Power One P10 Premium Batteries?

    Answer: Used Power One P10 Premium Batteries should be disposed of responsibly by following local regulations for battery recycling. Many communities have specific drop-off locations for battery disposal, which helps reduce environmental impact. Always check with local authorities or recycling programs to ensure safe disposal methods.
  • Question: Are there any environmental concerns with Power One P10 Premium Batteries?

    Answer: Power One P10 Premium Batteries are designed with environmental considerations in mind. They are typically free from harmful substances and are made to meet regulatory standards. However, proper disposal is crucial to minimizing environmental impact. Users are encouraged to recycle them through established programs to contribute positively to environmental sustainability.

Nutritionist's Take

Power One P10 Premium Batteries are not food products and do not have nutritional value, as they are designed for powering electronic devices rather than human consumption. Nutritionists typically focus on food items that provide essential nutrients for health. Hence, from a dietary perspective, these batteries do not contribute to overall nutrition or health. It is crucial to handle such products safely, as ingestion can pose serious health risks. While they may not directly affect dietary needs, consumers should be aware of environmental considerations related to battery disposal and potential toxins. In summary, Power One P10 Premium Batteries should not be considered in nutritional discussions, as they are non-consumable items with no health benefits.

PowerOne Batteries & Chargers Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9,000 + reviews
Read reviews
MT
Mohd
Verified buyer

“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
Shawati
Verified buyer

“Accurate delivery timing given”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
YB
Youcef
Verified buyer

“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”

15 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
LM
Leila
Verified buyer

“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”

6/7/2026 · via Trustpilot
KA
Kwame
Verified buyer

“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”

12 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.