0 ratings
Sparmax SP35 Airbrush
Sparmax Gravity-Feed Airbrushes designed for smooth color flow & easy cleaning.
Sparmax SP35 Airbrush
Item #: 4102988

Sparmax SP35 Airbrush

Item #: 4102988

GHS 1485

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Thursday, July 09
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Sparmax Gravity-Feed Airbrushes designed for smooth color flow & easy cleaning.
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Precision Control
The Sparmax SP35 airbrush offers exceptional precision control for detailed artwork, ensuring that users can achieve fine lines and intricate designs effortlessly.
Versatile Use
Designed for a wide range of applications, the SP35 can be used for hobbies, makeup, and professional art, making it suitable for both novice and expert users.
Durable Construction
Crafted with high-quality materials, this airbrush is built to last, providing reliability and longevity for artists seeking a dependable tool for their projects.

Product Details

Shop for the Best Quality Sparmax SP35 Airbrush Online. Wide Selection of Airbrushes at Affordable Prices on Ubuy Ghana. Order Now & Get Fast Shipping!
  • Sparmax SP35 Airbrush with a nozzle size of 0.35mm
  • Features a 2cc gravity-feed cup for smooth color flow
  • Double-action airbrush with a cut-out barrel for easy cleaning
  • Includes an adapter to convert to single-action
  • Suitable for general use, hobbies, makeup, nail art, and cake decorating
  • Designed for easy cleaning and spatter techniques
Item Weight1 lbs (450 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Hobby Artists

    Ideal for hobbyists who need a reliable and versatile airbrush for detailed paint work on various projects.

  • Beginner Painters

    Great for beginners due to its user-friendly design and ease of use, facilitating a smooth learning curve.

  • Model Builders

    Perfect for model builders seeking precision and control, enabling intricate detailing for scaling projects.

Not Suitable For
  • Professional Artists

    May lack advanced features expected by professionals who require high-end performance for large-scale projects.

  • Industrial Use

    Not suited for heavy-duty industrial applications that require a robust airbrush with higher durability.

  • Airbrush Experts

    Experienced users seeking specialized airbrush models might find this product too basic for their advanced techniques.

Product Description

Sparmax SP35 Airbrush

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What are the main features of the Sparmax SP35 Airbrush?

    Answer: The Sparmax SP35 Airbrush is designed with a dual-action trigger that allows users to control both airflow and paint flow simultaneously. It boasts a 0.35mm needle and nozzle, making it versatile for fine details and broader coverage. Additionally, its ergonomic design ensures comfort during extended use, which is especially beneficial for artists focusing on intricate work. This airbrush is perfect for various applications, including model painting, body art, and crafting projects.
  • Question: How do I clean the Sparmax SP35 Airbrush effectively?

    Answer: To ensure optimal performance and longevity of the Sparmax SP35 Airbrush, regular cleaning is essential. Start by disassembling the airbrush and rinse the needle and nozzle with an appropriate cleaning solution. Use a soft brush to remove any paint residue, and blow through the airbrush to clear any leftover particles. Proper cleaning after each use prevents clogging and ensures consistent performance for detailed work like fine art or model detailing.
  • Question: Is the Sparmax SP35 Airbrush suitable for beginners?

    Answer: Yes, the Sparmax SP35 Airbrush is well-suited for beginners as well as experienced users. The dual-action trigger allows for gradual learning; beginners can start with simple applications and gradually master intricate techniques as they gain more confidence. Its dual-functionality provides an excellent foundation for those wanting to explore various painting styles, from small-scale models to larger canvas artwork, making it a versatile tool in any artist's kit.
  • Question: What kind of compressor should I use with the Sparmax SP35 Airbrush?

    Answer: While the Sparmax SP35 Airbrush can work with various compressors, using a dedicated airbrush compressor with adjustable pressure is ideal. This setup allows for precise control over airflow, which is crucial for achieving detailed results. For instance, when painting delicate models or fine art, an optimal compressor will provide a consistent and adequate pressure that enhances your ability to control paint flow and achieve smooth finishes.
  • Question: Can the Sparmax SP35 Airbrush be used for body painting?

    Answer: Absolutely! The Sparmax SP35 Airbrush is an excellent choice for body painting thanks to its fine needle and nozzle, which allow for intricate designs. When working with skin-safe paints, it can create stunning detailed artwork on the body. Artists often use it for special events, festivals, or performances, ensuring that the colors are vibrant and long-lasting, which is ideal for both temporary designs and professional body art.
  • Question: What types of paint can be used with the Sparmax SP35 Airbrush?

    Answer: The Sparmax SP35 Airbrush is compatible with various types of paint, including water-based acrylics, urethane, and even some inks. However, it’s always advisable to dilute paints to achieve the right viscosity for optimal flow through the airbrush. For instance, when using acrylics, a proper dilution can drastically improve airbrush performance, making it suitable for projects ranging from model painting to canvas art.
  • Question: How can I avoid clogging in my Sparmax SP35 Airbrush?

    Answer: To prevent clogging in your Sparmax SP35 Airbrush, use properly thinned paints and frequently clean the airbrush during extended usage. Regularly switching between colors can introduce residue; thus, cleaning between colors is advisable. By ensuring the paint is the right consistency and maintaining cleaning habits, you can ensure consistent performance whether you're working on intricate designs or broader applications.
  • Question: What maintenance does the Sparmax SP35 Airbrush require?

    Answer: Maintaining the Sparmax SP35 Airbrush involves regular cleaning after each use and occasional detailed disassembly. Make a habit of clearing out the paint fluid and rinsing with appropriate cleaners. Periodically check the needle for any wear. Regular maintenance is crucial for ensuring quality performance over time, which is particularly important when engaging in projects needing precision, like model detailing or artistic creations.
  • Question: How does the Sparmax SP35 compare to other airbrush models?

    Answer: The Sparmax SP35 distinguishes itself from other models with its combination of user-friendly design and quality craftsmanship. Its dual-action mechanism allows for better control over both air and paint flow, providing exceptional detail. Compared to cheaper models, the SP35's ergonomic design reduces fatigue, making it ideal for lengthy sessions. Its balance and weight distribution also contribute to more precise applications in fields such as miniature painting and artistic rendering.
  • Question: Where can I buy Sparmax SP35 Airbrush in Ghana?

    Answer: You can purchase the Sparmax SP35 Airbrush from Ubuy in Ghana. Ubuy is a reliable online platform that offers a wide selection of airbrush tools and accessories, including this model. With Ubuy, you can easily find the Sparmax SP35 and explore additional options to help you with your artistic projects.

Sparmax Airbrush Sets Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9,000 + reviews
Read reviews
MT
Mohd
Verified buyer

“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
Shawati
Verified buyer

“Accurate delivery timing given”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
YB
Youcef
Verified buyer

“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”

15 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
LM
Leila
Verified buyer

“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”

6/7/2026 · via Trustpilot
KA
Kwame
Verified buyer

“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”

12 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.